Standout Enterprises Ltd

Standout Enterprises Ltd

Deal

Socks company employing people who have learning-disabilities

Standout Enterprises Ltd, the socks company employing people who have learning-disabilities, landed on the national radar after pitching the dragons in Season 21, and convinced Peter Jones and StevenBartlett to invest.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Check price on Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Or buy direct from the official site

Dragons’ Den products move fast. Names change, packaging changes, and some sell out or get discontinued. The Amazon button checks live price and availability for Standout Enterprises Ltd.

From the show

The Dragons’ Den pitch

£30K
Asked for
20%
Offered equity
£150K
Sought valuation
£30K
Deal amount
20%
Deal equity
£150K
Deal valuation

Christian and Ross Liang, and Natalie Dickenson faced the dragons in Season 21, Episode 1 in the episode that aired 4 January 2024. Standout Enterprises Ltd, the socks company employing people who have learning-disabilities, pitched in the Fashion & Beauty category, one of 67 fashion & beauty businesses to brave the Den across all 21 seasons.

They came in asking £30,000 in exchange for 20% equity, putting a £150K valuation on the business.

Peter Jones and StevenBartlett teamed up at £30,000 for 20% equity. The deal valued the company at £150K.

Across Season 21, 32 of 57 pitches ended in a handshake. In the Fashion & Beauty category overall, roughly 69% of pitches have landed a dragon across the show's history.

Peter Jones£15KStevenBartlett£15K

Sold on Standout Enterprises Ltd?

Check today's price and availability before it is gone.

Check price on Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Standout Enterprises Ltd?

Check current price and availability on Amazon. Note that some Dragons’ Den products are discontinued or sold under a new name. The company's official website is another option.

Did Standout Enterprises Ltd get a deal on Dragons’ Den?

Yes. Standout Enterprises Ltd closed a deal for £30,000 in exchange for 20% equity, with Peter Jones and StevenBartlett.

Which dragon invested in Standout Enterprises Ltd?

Peter Jones and StevenBartlett invested in Standout Enterprises Ltd (£30,000 total as aired).

What season of Dragons’ Den was Standout Enterprises Ltd on?

Standout Enterprises Ltd appeared in Season 21, Episode 1, which aired 4 January 2024.

How much was Standout Enterprises Ltd asking for on Dragons’ Den?

The founders asked for £30,000 for 20% of the company, a £150K valuation.

Dragons' Den Index may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page. Deal figures reflect what aired; terms sometimes change after the show.

Shoppers also looked at