Teen Drive

Teen Drive

No Deal

Driving school for over 14s

Season 10 · Ep 10OtherAired 18 November 2012

Teen Drive is a driving school for over 14s that got its big break on Dragons’ Den in Season 10, where it won fans even without landing a deal.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Check price on Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Some Dragons’ Den products rebrand or sell under a parent company. The button above searches current Teen Drive listings on Amazon so you see what's actually available today.

From the show

The Dragons’ Den pitch

Asked for
Offered equity
Sought valuation
No deal

Founder Craig Ramshaw stepped onto the carpet in Season 10, Episode 10 in the episode that aired 18 November 2012. Teen Drive, the driving school for over 14s, pitched in the Other category, one of 902 other businesses to brave the Den across all 21 seasons.

No deal. Every dragon declined, and Teen Drive walked. But a Dragons’ Den appearance reaches millions of viewers whether or not a check gets written, and plenty of no-deal companies have turned that airtime into lasting businesses.

Season 10 saw 100 pitches, and 21 of them closed a deal on air. In the Other category overall, roughly 11% of pitches have landed a dragon across the show's history.

Sold on Teen Drive?

Check today's price and availability before it is gone.

Check price on Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Teen Drive?

Check current price and availability on Amazon. Note that some Dragons’ Den products are discontinued or sold under a new name.

Did Teen Drive get a deal on Dragons’ Den?

No. Teen Drive pitched the dragons but left Season 10 without a deal.

What season of Dragons’ Den was Teen Drive on?

Teen Drive appeared in Season 10, Episode 10, which aired 18 November 2012.

Dragons' Den Index may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page. Deal figures reflect what aired; terms sometimes change after the show.

Shoppers also looked at